Introductory Videos
"Turn Off Your Fucking Cell Phones"
"Would you FRINGE me??"
Best Set Design Nominees
Bartley H. Bauer, "The Subject Was Roses" – Purple Rose Theatre Company
Christopher H. Carothers, "An Inspector Calls" – Jewish Ensemble Theatre Company
Brian Dambacher, "Macbeth" – Meadow Brook Theatre
Brad Darvas, "Amadeus" – Hilberry Theatre
Monika Essen, "Candida" – Performance Network Theatre
Daniel C. Walker, "Escanaba in Love" – Purple Rose Theatre Company
Best Set Design Winner
Best Actor – Comedy Nominees
Jacob Hodgson, "Candida" – Performance Network Theatre
Cameron Knight, "A Midsummer Night's Dream" – Michigan Shakespeare Festival
Peter C. Prouty, "Durang: An Experiment and A Parody" – The Abreact
Corey Rieger, "Holiday Memories" – BoarsHead Theater
Nicaolas J. Smith, "Honus and Me" – Purple Rose Theatre Company
Best Actor – Comedy Winner
Best Actress – Drama Nominees
Gillian Eaton, "The Retreat from Moscow" – Performance Network Theatre
Amy Fitts, "Trying" – BoarsHead Theater
Diane Hill, "Wit" – Breathe Art Theatre Project
Nancy-Elizabeth Kammer, "Long Day's Journey Into Night" – Planet Ant Theatre
Aphrodite Nikolovski, "Language Lessons" – Performance Network Theatre
Best Actress – Drama Winner
Community Pride Award
Best Local Professional Musical or Opera Nominees
"The Fantasticks" – Performance Network Theatre; Carla Milarch, director
"Porgy and Bess" – Michigan Opera Theatre; Roman Terleckyj, director
"Respect: A Musical Journey of Women" – Gem Theatre; Hinton Battle, director
"The All Night Strut" – BoarsHead Theater; Lance Roberts, director
"The Sisters of Swing" – Meadow Brook Theatre; David L. Regal, director
Best Local Professional Musical or Opera Winner
Best Actress in an Original Production or Improvisational Comedy Nominees
Lauren Bickers, "Whackjob" – The Abreact
Anne Faba, "Curtain Call" – Planet Ant Theatre
Tara Nida, "Michigan Impossible: All Laid Off & No Place To Go" – The Second City
Madelyn Porter, "The Aboriginal Treatment Center" – Thick Knot Rhythm Ensemble
Kathryn Thomas, "Before and Laughter" – Planet Ant Theatre
Best Actress in an Original Production or Improvisational Comedy Winner
Best Supporting Actor – COMEDY or DRAMA Nominees
David Bokas, "Malice Aforethought: The Sweet Trials" – UDM Theatre Company
James Cowans, "King Hedley II" – Plowshares Theatre Company
David Girolmo, "Unnecessary Farce" – BoarsHead Theater
Randall Godwin, "Honus and Me" – Purple Rose Theatre Company
Gary Houston, "Voice of Good Hope" – BoarsHead Theatre
Richard C. Redman, "A Midsummer Night's Dream" – Michigan Shakespeare Festival
Best Supporting Actor – Comedy or Drama Winner